See and Feel MyanmarSee and Feel Myanmar
Forgot password?

Visa Information

Visa

A valid Passport with Entry visa is required for all visitors.
A tourist visa allows a stay of 28 days and extendible for an additional 14 days.
A valid passport with entry visa is required for all businessmen, applicable at Myanmar Embassies and Consulate General Offices abroad, allows 28 days and extendible up to 12 months.

Visa on Arrival

  1. Myanmar Visa VOA (visa on arrival) is for tourists as well as businessmen.
  2. Tour program and hotels must be mentioned.
  3. It is necessary to send us your photo by email, fax or post.
  4. The information of the clients as follows is necessary:
  5. Clients’ full name and passport numbers.
  6. Date of expire.
  7. Father’s name
  8. Date of Birth and place of Birth
  9. Occupation
  10. Home and address
  11. Nationality
  12. 2 recent photos size photographs
  13. USD 50

Visa Extension

  1. Fill in the extension form.
  2. Visa Extension before you arrive, you can give us form, your original passport and 2 photos for 2 weeks extension. It takes at least 2 days and max 5 days to get Tourist Visa Extended.